Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 240644244 0 0 12/26/2024 11:50AM RALLS HIGHWAY 79 1 AND A HALF MILES NORTH OF SAVERTON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE ADULT MALE 43 NO HANNIBAL, MO BRISTOL WEST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE NO HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR HIRNER #1345, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT