Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.T. BAIRD (196) 240644342 0 0 12/26/2024 11:50AM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 8 FIVE MILES WEST OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY MILES & SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MODERATE YES FREDERICKSTOWN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.E. EBELING (306), CPL. J.M. HURT (1374) AND MSGT. L.D. DECLUE (642)