Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. KURTZMAN (373) 240644361 0 0 12/26/2024 12:12PM JEFFERSON OLD LEMAY FERRY ROAD SOUTH OF ELI AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MCCAINS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES IMPERIAL, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
1 2023 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MCCAINS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES ST. PETERS, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 BEGAN SLIDING AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE OF THE ROADWAY CAUSING THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1.