Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R S SMITH /691/ 240644751 38.93615 -94.44755 12/26/2024 4:25PM JACKSON I-470 EAST OF VIEW HIGH DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET EXTENSIVE ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 28 UNKNOWN LEE'S SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2003 ACURA TOTAL CREMEEN AUTOMOTIVE, INDEPENDENCE ADULT FEMALE 33 NO OVERLAND PARK, KS SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR UNKNOWN LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR NO OVERLAND PARK, KS DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER1 LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE1 TRAVELLED ACROSS THE EXIT RAMP AND STRUCK VEHICLE2. ASSISTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT.