Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. DRUM #482 240644876 37.1402222 -94.324555 12/26/2024 5:45PM JASPER ROUTE HH .3 MILES WEST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 38 YES CARTHAGE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2024 HYUNDAI TUCSON MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 74 YES CARTHAGE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER PRIVATE AUTO TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WHICH WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I 49, EXITED AT FIR ROAD. AS VEHICLE 1 APPROACHED THE ROUNDABOUT, VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO ENTER THE ROUND ABOUT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS WESTBOUND ON HH, AND ALREADY IN THE ROUNDABOUT.