Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.W. SERVAIS (989) 240645304 0 0 12/27/2024 5:12AM FRANKLIN ROUTE N NEAR APACHE WAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN VERSA MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES NEW HAVEN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES NEW HAVEN, MO DRIVER MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A TREE.