Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.O. MURPHY (714) 240645306 0 0 12/27/2024 12:08AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF EARTH CITY EXPRESSWAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 LEXUS ES330 MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2013 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK EXEMPT UNOCCUPIED UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST. CHARLES
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS IN THE ROADWAY DUE TO A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVERS SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TROOPER M.S. OGBORN (461)