Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. SMITH (811) 240645601 0 0 12/27/2024 10:07AM ST. LOUIS 7291 LOCAL HILLSBORO ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY CEDAR HILL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE. ASSISTED TPR. B.A. TEAGUE (1385).