Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. ROSA (515) 240645819 0 0 12/27/2024 12:30PM CAMDEN MISSOURI 7 2275 FEET NORTH OF TRANQUIL WOODS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY DALE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 63 NO CAMDENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS NO CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LAKEWEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGN AND A TREE THEN OVERTURNED, DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921) AND TPR D.G. GREEN (157)