Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M J HICKMAN (319) 240645959 36.9802388 -94.279911 12/27/2024 2:13PM NEWTON ELDER RD & PELICAN RD, 1.5 MILE SOUTHEAST OF DIAMOND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 RAM TOTAL TOWED BY RONS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES GOODMAN, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTH BOUND
2 2004 FORD F350 TOTAL TOWED BY RONS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES AURORA, MO SHELTER WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES GOODMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY IN CARTHAGE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE A FENCE.