Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. CHASTAIN (652). 240646123 0 0 12/27/2024 3:50PM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 185 SOUTH OF SLEEPY HOLLOW ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO CHUCKS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO SULLIVAN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 185. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE CURVE IN WET CONDITIONS OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE.