Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465). 240646397 0 0 12/27/2024 6:35PM LINCOLN NORTHBOUND ROUTE KK SOUTH OF SADDLE RIDGE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVER CORRECTED, TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF ROADWAY, BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271), AND LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.