Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. ELLEDGE #396 240646419 37.218 -93.483 12/27/2024 7:00PM GREENE ROUTE T, 3 MILES EAST OF BOIS D'ARC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 LEXUS ES300 TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES GRANDBY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES GRANDBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TOOK A CORNER TOO FAST, STRUCK A SIGN AND OVERTURNED