Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. MATTINGLY 587 240646476 0 0 12/27/2024 7:45PM RANDOLPH US 63 AT CLARK B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES TRENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES TRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES TRENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK THE GROUND. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND SOUTHEASTERN RANDOLPH COUNTY FIRE.