Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. R. FREEMAN 469 240646518 36.000338 -89.95945 12/27/2024 8:15PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY NN AT ARKANSAS STATE LINE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA MINOR TOWED BY RELIABLE TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BLYTHEVILLE, AR ARKANSAS AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES BLYTHEVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH