Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. M. DOLLARD (504) 240646679 0 0 12/27/2024 10:18PM ANDREW US-169 AT RT-E - 1 MILE SOUTH OF ROCHESTER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 41 YES ROSENDALE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2015 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 69 YES UNION STAR, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE YES ROSENDALE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH, MO.
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 MODERATE YES UNION STAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH, MO.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON RT-E AND VEHICLE 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US-169. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN AT RT-E AND US-169 AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE PASSENGER SIDE DOOR. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE DITCH FACING EAST. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP AND CAME TO REST ON THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR J. M. HARRISON (549) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.