Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. T. CARSON (277) 240646851 0 0 12/28/2024 1:25AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND EAST OF AIRFLIGHT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2000 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DE PAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS STATIONARY ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.