Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.L. GIBSON (1330) 240647541 38.429 -90.866 12/28/2024 1:05PM FRANKLIN ROUTE O NEAR WOODS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY JOHNS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO ROBERTSVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 FATAL NO ROBERTSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC EMS
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE O. VEHICLE 1'S RIGHT TIRE TRAVELED SLIGHTLY OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTERLINE. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO SKID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND A TREE. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE. OCCUPANT 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY DR. SHARMA AT 1604 HOURS ON 12/28/2024. ASSISTED BY MSGT. L.J. KEATHLEY (251)