Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.R. KAMP (132) 240647628 0 0 12/28/2024 1:55PM CALLAWAY ROUTE MM AT ROUTE J F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 NO NEW BLOOMFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO NEW BLOOMFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL N.W. MARCH (762) AND CALLAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.