Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. A REGAN (1454) 240647750 0 0 12/28/2024 3:14PM CALDWELL US 36 AT BUSINESS 36 IN HAMILTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 NO HAMILTON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
3 2014 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES LAWSON, MO GEICO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2015 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES MARYVILLE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE NO HAMILTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MODERATE YES MARYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US 36. VEH2 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36 AND VEH3 WAS STATIONARY ON ROUTE P AT US 36. VEH1 ENTERED THE CROSSOVER AND CROSSED ONTO THE WESTBOUND LANES AND STRUCK VEH2. VEH2 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTHBOUND SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH3. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE WESTBOUND LANES OF US 36 FACING SOUTH. VEH2 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT IN THE TURNING LANE OF ROUTE P FACING NORTH. VEH3 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT, FACING SOUTHWEST IN THE TURNING LANE OF ROUTE P. ASSISTED BY TPR D.M. WILBURN (1467)