Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A BAKER (151) 240647856 0 0 12/28/2024 4:20PM ST. LOUIS I-70 EAST OF AIRFLIGHT DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 NO WRIGHT CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 SERIOUS EXEMPT ST. LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION
Misc. Information
PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO CROSS THE TRAFFIC LANES. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 1 AND SWERVED TO THE LEFT OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1'S PASSENGER SIDE STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT C PLEASANT (715), CPL J LACY (313), TPR J DOYLE (335), AND EDMUNDSON PD