Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T WALLACE #1455 240648172 36.627516 -93.13888 12/28/2024 7:39PM TANEY MO 76 ONE MILE EAST OF KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 39 YES KIRBYVILLE, MO USAA WESTBOUND
1 2015 FORD FUSION TOTAL ALL TIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 47 YES POWERSITE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
3 2018 RAM 1500 MODERATE JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 68 YES KIRBYVILLE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MODERATE YES POWERSITE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK BOTH VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL A B WARD #806 AND TPR A W LAND #954.