Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. L. GRAPES (519) 240648560 37.7918 0 12/29/2024 2:00AM LACLEDE KINFOLK ROAD NEAR HIGHWAY AA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY PAUL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 NO CONWAY, MO DAIRYLAND INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO LEBANON,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON HOSPITAL BY MERCY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS THE DRIVER SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE