Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.N. WENSEL (1439) 240648636 0 0 12/29/2024 8:10AM PULASKI HWY 28 JUST NORTH OF I-44 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL J&S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES DIXON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 SERIOUS YES DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES. ASSISTED BY TPR E.A. FERREL (153)