Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSRHUIZEN (600) 240649537 0 0 12/29/2024 5:04PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND WEST OF MIDRIVERS MALL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
3 2025 MAZADA CX50 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES MT. JULIET, TN TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
2 2024 MAZADA CX5 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES ST. ANN, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES ST. ANN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO DEPAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 AFTER VEHICLE TIRES WERE SPIKED AND WERE DEFLATING. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN LANE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 CROSSED FROM LANE 1 TO LANE 2 STRIKING THE DRIVER SIDE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL A.D. BAKER (151), AND O' FALLON POLICE DEPARTMENT