Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. V.P. WILEY (692) 240650451 39.7620833 -94.542055 12/30/2024 12:38PM DEKALB US 36 WESTBOUND 1.8 MILES WEST OF STEWARTSVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY US 36 AUTO DIESEL ADULT MALE 21 YES MAYSVILLE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES MAYSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE SAINT JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DVR 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEH 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 SKIDDED ACROSS THE WESTBOUND LANES OF US 36 AND TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MODOT, AND STEWARTSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.