Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL GIPSON #1164 240650479 0 0 12/30/2024 12:45PM RANDOLPH HIGHWAY 63 1 MILE NORTH OF CAIRO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES LA PLATA, MO GRINELL COMPASS INC NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MODERATE YES LA PLATA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CPL GRUBAUGH #1367, TPR HARRISON #165, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, NORTHEAST RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.