Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. COLEMAN #1320 240650664 36.6673611 -94.419777 12/30/2024 2:35PM MCDONALD I-49 ONE HALF MILE NORTH OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD EXPLORER SPORT TRAC TOTAL RAYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES GIRARD, KS FARMERS SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES GIRARD, KS DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES GIRARD, KS OCCUPANT FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SUFFERED AN EQUIPMENT FAILURE, RAN OFF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.