Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. HICKMAN #319 240650667 36.7324944 -94.307811 12/30/2024 2:43PM MCDONALD HWY C, 5 MILES FROM GOODMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES STELLA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES STELLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE OPPOSITE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DROVE DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK A TREE.