Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. SUMNER, ASSISTED BY COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 240650753 0 0 12/30/2024 3:14PM COLE 1614 MEADOWS FORD ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 BUICK ENCORE MINOR TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES LOHMAN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE YES LOHMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH.