Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER E.C.MINGE (619) 240650877 0 0 12/30/2024 4:40PM SHANNON HWY 60 2 MILES EAST OF WINONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER MODERATE TOWED BY SARTINS AT TROOPER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 34 NO POPLAR BLUFF MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPTIAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO A FENCE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M.J.CHASTAIN (512) AND WINONA FIRE DEPARTMENT AND FIRST RESPONDERS