Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R RODRIGUEZ #739 240651006 39.4495555 -89.920138 12/30/2024 6:22PM NEW MADRID 704 SOUTH MAIN STREET GIDEON, MO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP WRANGLER NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY VALID DRIVER ADULT MALE 36 YES NEW MADRID, MO TRAVELERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR UNKNOWN GIDEON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SIKESTON MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS SOUTHBOUND WHEN PEDESTRIAN WAS CROSSING THE ROADWAY