Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.B. DANIELS #293 240651047 37.0202777 -93.333525 12/30/2024 7:10PM CHRISTIAN NICHOLAS RD ONE MILE SOUTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 DODGE CHARGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNY'S BODY SHOP AND TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES NIXA, MO AAA INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES NIXA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES NIXA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 OVERTOOK ANOTHER VEHICLE AND LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.