Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.A. GAEDKE (688) AND MCIU CRASH TEAM #2 CPL. M.A. FRIGY (547) 240651048 38.6029166 -90.386311 12/30/2024 7:13PM ST. LOUIS MANCHESTER ROAD AT NORTH SAPPINGTON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 38 UNKNOWN ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 79 FATAL EXEMPT ST. LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TO ST LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICES
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 100 IN AN UNKNOWN LANE. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS CROSSING WESTBOUND HIGHWAY 100 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS PRONOUNCED 12/30/2024 AT 1919 HOURS ON SCENE BY GLENDALE FIRE PROTECTION PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.B. HOWELL (401)