Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. R. SELLARS (268) 240651633 0 0 12/31/2024 11:35AM TEXAS HIGHWAY 63 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CADILLAC DTS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JAYS TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 81 YES HOUSTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 81 MINOR YES HOUSTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 84 MINOR NO HOUSTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.