Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.C. CRUMLEY (1316) 240651740 0 0 12/31/2024 12:35PM ST. FRANCOIS HILDEBRECHT ROAD NEAR PENDLETON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE DAKOTA EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO BUCKLEYS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO POTOSI, MO FEDERATED MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO POTOSI, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR THE WET ROAD CONDITIONS CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRIKE A TREE.