Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CORPORAL M.W. HEDLUND (255) 240652208 0 0 12/31/2024 5:50PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND MISSOURI 100 WEST OF CROMWELL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO UNKNOWN WEST
1 2018 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 82 YES EUREKA, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ARCH AIR
1 ADULT FEMALE 81 SERIOUS YES EUREKA, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY EUREKA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 82 MODERATE YES EUREKA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON MISSOURI 100. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON MISSOURI 100. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY MASTER SGT. E.R. KESSLER AND FRANKLIN COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT