Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP #154 240652510 36.601087 -89.592198 12/31/2024 8:30PM NEW MADRID COUNTY ROAD 639 .5 NORTH OF LILBOURN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNK YEAR SUZUKI ALL TERRAIN VEHICLE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 15 NO LILBOURN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2001 YAMAHA ALL TERRAIN VEHICLE EXTENSIVE RELEASED TO OWNER ADULT MALE 64 NO LILBOURN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR NO LILBOURN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AND WAS STRUCK IN REAR BY VEHICLE 1