Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S A SWINK 246 240652702 0 0 12/31/2024 10:20PM SHANNON HWY 19, 11 MILES NORTH OF EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY WHITAKER TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 51 YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MODERATE YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND SEVERAL TREES BEFORE COMING TO A REST IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL M BARRON 122