Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. L. PONDER (713) 250000212 0 0 01/01/2025 3:25AM BOONE I-70 EATSBOUND EAST OF 115.8 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES GRANDVIEW, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES SAN DIEGO, CA USAA EASTBOUND
3 2019 ACURA RDX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES GRANDVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA BOONE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES FORT BENNING, GA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL VIA UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS YES GRANDVIEW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL VIA UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES SAN DIEGO, CA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL VIA UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL VIA UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND IN THE EASTBOUND LANES OF I-70 AND STRUCK ONCOMING VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3, CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.