Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) 250000724 39.23822 -90.81203 01/01/2025 1:18PM PIKE SOUTHBOUND MO 79 AT PIKE 210 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO JACKSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO CLARKSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO JACKSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 NO ELSBERRY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE NO DEXTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE NO CLARKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE NO ELSBERRY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2 SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 79, NORTH OF PIKE 21O. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO GO AROUND VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED INTO A DITCH, AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. OOSRHUIZEN (600) AND PIKE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE