Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.M. BEARD (254) 250000741 0 0 01/01/2025 1:30PM ST. FRANCOIS US 67 SOUTHBOUND AT BLOMEIER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 NO FARMINGTON, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
1 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES FARMINGTON, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN THE RIGHT LANE OF US 67 AND ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, TURNING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.