Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A RICKMAN #1404 250000761 37.1850833 -93.132027 01/01/2025 1:46PM GREENE HWY D - 3 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA VFR800 TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS ADULT MALE 47 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.