Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A PRATT #535 250001979 36.6015328 -89.236908 01/02/2025 11:25AM MISSISSIPPI MO 77 - 2 MILES SOUTH OF MO 102 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL REMOVED BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED