Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.C. MINGE (619) 250002099 0 0 02/12/2025 3:20PM SHANNON COUNTY ROAD 504 A MILE SOUTHEAST OF EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CAMOFLAUGE 1992 GEO TRACKER TOTAL SARTIN'S WRECKER OF BIRCH TREE JUVENILE MALE 17 NO EMINENCE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD VIA SHANNON COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.