Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S WALDEN #875 250002379 36.602425 -94.428638 01/02/2025 2:53PM MCDONALD ONE AND ONE HALF MILES EAST OF LANAGAN ON EE HIGHWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY RAY'S TOWING OF LANAGAN ADULT FEMALE 75 YES NOEL, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES NOEL, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN BELLA VISTA, AR
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES NOEL, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN BELLA VISTA, AR
Misc. Information
#1 RAN OF THE ROAD IN A CURVE AND STRUCK A SIGN AND A CULVERT