Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C.A. STALLCUP #1105 250002849 36.9341383 -93.186062 01/02/2025 7:19PM CHRISTIAN HUMMINGBIRD 6 MILES SOUTH OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 POLARIS RANGER MINOR REMOVED BY A PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 50 UNKNOWN OZARK, MO NOT REQUIRED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR UNKNOWN OZARK, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE ROAD IN A CURVE, LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.