Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N. MARCH (762) 250002904 0 0 01/02/2025 8:12PM BOONE RT U 63 FEET NORTH OF MO 124 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY I70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES COLUMBIA, MO TRIPLE A NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOONE HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED INTO A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR S. BEAN (127) AND TPR G. JOHNSON (734)