Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. D. TUCKER 1398 250002924 37.0822677 -90.710410 01/02/2025 8:20PM WAYNE COUNTY ROAD 453 1 MILE NORTH OF HIGHWAY 34 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MERCURY MARINER TOTAL TOWED BY OWENS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES PIEDMONT, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE