Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. W. HAMPTON (450) 250003715 0 0 01/03/2025 11:20AM COLE W BUSINESS 50, WEST OF PIONEER DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HARRISON TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
1 2013 TOYOTA VENZA MINOR TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING TO FISHER BODY SHOP ADULT FEMALE 87 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED EAST ON W BUS 50 AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ONTO W BUS 50. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY.